Offical Nebraska Government Website

Avoid Peak Times

Avoid peak busy times at the Driver Licensing offices: 1) after 3:00 p.m. each work day, 2) when schools are not in session, and 3) the day before and after a holiday.

Renewal Period

Take advantage of your driver's license renewal period.

Renewal Notice Card

If you received a Renewal Notice from the DMV, please update it and present it to Driver Licensing Staff when renewing. It will save you time!

Think You’re Ready to Test?

Take the time to carefully review the Nebraska Drivers Manual. Over 60% of first-time applicants fail the written test.

Approved Driver Safety Schools

Please make your School Selection from the following letters:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y |

04/20/2014

A

all-metro driving school
Contact Person
ken dostal
box 491 22610 schram rd
gretna, NE 68028
402-978-3389
Instructors
john bailey
stephen beliveau
diane decker
kenneth dostal
stephen dostal
mary krivohlavek
lowell leefers
larry snyder
Training Locations
american legion, 4618 south 139th st, omaha, NE 68137
ashland greenwood high school, 1842 furnas, ashland, NE 68003
bellvue east high school, 1401 high school drive, bellvue, NE 68005
bellvue west high school, 1501 thurston avenue, bellevue, NE 68005
daniel j. gross high school, 7700 south 43rd st, omaha, NE 68147
duchesne academy, 3601 burt, omaha, NE 68131
east butler public schools, 212 madison st po box 36, brainard, NE 68026
fremont middle school, 130 e 9th, fremont, NE 68025
lincoln lutheran jr/sr high school, 1100 north 56th, lincoln, NE 68504
malcom public school, 10002 nw 112th, malcom, NE 68402
mercy high school, 1501 south 48th st, omaha, NE 68106
papillion jr high school, 423 s washington st, papillion, NE 68046
papillion-lavista high school, 402 centennial road, papillion, NE 68128
papillion-lavista high school south, 10799 highway 370, papillion, NE 68406
pius x central high school, 6000 a st, lincoln, NE 68510
raymond central high school, rt 1 box 180a, raymond, NE 68428
skutt catholic high school, 3131 south 156th, omaha, NE 68130
wahoo high school, 2201 n locust, wahoo, NE 68066
wahoo veterans club, 112 east 7th st, wahoo, NE 68066
waverly high school, 14621 heywood, box 426, waverly, NE 68462

allen consolidated schools
Contact Person
stephanie sullivan
126 e 5th st, po box 190
allen, NE 68710
402-635-2484
Instructors
clifford wiseman
Training Locations
allen consolidated, 126 e 5th st, allen, NE 68710

alma public school
Contact Person
judy dietz
515 jewell st
alma, NE 68920
308-928-2131
Instructors
benjamin ellis
galen kronhofman
Training Locations
alma public school, 515 north jewell, alma, NE 68920

anselmo-merna public schools
Contact Person
bryan fangmeyer
hwy 2 & ewing, po box 68
merna, NE 68856
308-643-2224
Instructors
bryan fangmeyer
Training Locations
anselmo-merna public school, hwy 2 & ewing, merna, NE 68856

ansley school district #44
Contact Person
jeanne rapp
1124 cameron st, po box 370
ansley, NE 68814
308-935-1121
Instructors
jason phelps
Training Locations
ansley school district 44, 1124 cameron, ansley, NE 68814

arapahoe public school
Contact Person
kate warner
610 walnut, po box 360
arapahoe, NE 68922
308-962-5458
Instructors
sammy dunn
Training Locations
arapahoe public school, 610 walnut, arapahoe, NE 68922

arnold public school
Contact Person
clay mohr
41515 w hwy 92, box 399
arnold, NE 69120
308-848-2226
Instructors
clay mohr
Training Locations
arnold public school, 41515 w hwy 92, arnold, NE 69120

arthur county high school
Contact Person
terria hampton
111 elm st, box 145
arthur, NE 69121
308-764-2253
Instructors
kim channer
frances vasa
Training Locations
arthur county high school, box 145, arthur, NE 69121

auburn high school
Contact Person
janel janssen
1829 central ave
auburn, NE 68305
402-274-4328
Instructors
diana eickhoff
john eickhoff
Training Locations
auburn high school, 1829 central avenue, auburn, NE 68305

Back to Top

B

bancroft-rosalie community school
Contact Person
robbie smith
708 main st,po box 129
bancroft, NE 68004
402-648-3336
Instructors
roxanne raasch
cliff schilling
robbie smith
Training Locations
bancroft-rosalie community school, 708 main st box 129, bancroft, NE 68004

bertrand community school
Contact Person
dr dennis shipp
508 school st, po box 278
bertrand, NE 68927
308-472-3427
Instructors
kurt banzhaf
Training Locations
bertrand community school, po box 278, bertrand, NE 68927
elwood public school, 502 first avenue, elwood, NE 68937
nebraska safety center at unk, unk men's hall, kearney, NE 68849

big red drivers ed
Contact Person
brad sullivan
6603 s 175th st
omaha, NE 68135
402-504-0638
Instructors
jason sealer
brad sullivan
Training Locations
russell middle school (mps), 5304 s 172nd st, omaha, NE 68135
skutt catholic high school, 3131 s 156th st, omaha, NE 68130

bloomfield community school
Contact Person
bob marks
311 e benton, po box 308
bloomfield, NE 68718
402-373-4800
Instructors
sheri plumbtree
Training Locations
bloomfield community school, 311 e benton, bloomfield, NE 68718
crofton community school, po box 429, crofton, NE 68730

bob's driving school
Contact Person
bob grabowski
2209 s 138th st
omaha, NE 68144
402-333-3535
Instructors
robert grabowski
Training Locations
wilson middle school, 5141 f st, omaha, NE 68117

bruning-davenport unified school
Contact Person
denise mcginley
340 carroll st, box 70
bruning, NE 68322
402-353-4685
Instructors
doug otto
Training Locations
bruning davenport school district, 340 carroll st box 70, bruning, NE 68322

Back to Top

C

cambridge public schools
Contact Person
sherri edgerton
1003 nelson st, po box 100
cambridge, NE 69022
308-697-3322
Instructors
laurie farr
mark grove
Training Locations
arapahoe public school, 610 walnut st, arapahoe, NE 68922
cambridge public schools, 1003 nelson st, cambridge, NE 69022

cedar catholic high school
Contact Person
sheila jueden
401 s broadway, po box 15
hartington, NE 68739
402-254-3906
Instructors
russell flamig
terry kathol
ronald rolfes
Training Locations
cedar catholic high school, 401 s broadway, hartington, NE 68739
hartington high school, 501 s broadway box 75, hartington, NE 68739

cedar rapids public school
Contact Person
carol haschke
408 w dayton st
cedar rapids, NE 68627
308-358-0640
Instructors
allen duerksen
Training Locations
cedar rapids public school, 408 dayton st, cedar rapids, NE 68627

central city high school
Contact Person
shawn mcdiffett
1510 28th st
central city, NE 68826
308-946-3086
Instructors
anna detlefsen
allen duerksen
Training Locations
central city high school, 1510 28th st, central city, NE 68826

chambers public school
Contact Person
celine filsinger
201 s a st, po box 218
chambers, NE 68725
402-482-5233
Instructors
david stairs
Training Locations
chambers public school, 201 s a st, chambers, NE 68725

chase county high school
Contact Person
trent herbert
520 e 9th st, po box 577
imperial, NE 69033
308-882-4304
Instructors
gary johnson
Training Locations
chase county high school, 520 e 9th, imperial, NE 69033

clarkson public school
Contact Person
amy gurnsey
649 cherry st, po box 140
clarkson, NE 68629
402-892-3454
Instructors
justin mcduffee
james morrison
Training Locations
clarkson public school, 649 cherry po box 140, clarkson, NE 68629

clearwater-orchard public schools
Contact Person
cheryl dempster
4th & rusk, po box 269
orchard, NE 68764
402-893-3215
Instructors
jeanne krotter
Training Locations
clearwater public school, 501 iowa st, clearwater, NE 68726
ewing public school, 416 n spruce st, ewing, NE 68735
orchard public school, 4th & rusk, orchard, NE 68764

cornhusker driving school
Contact Person
tony venditte
1235 parkwild ave, po box 3463
omaha, NE 68103
402-341-4555
Instructors
harry gaylor
william leader
mindy venditte
patrick venditte
tony venditte
leo yrkoski
Training Locations
boys town, 13803 flanigan boulevard, boys town, NE 68010
creighton preparatory school, 7400 western avenue, omaha, NE 68114
marian high school, 74th & military avenue, omaha, NE 68134
omaha police union, 13445 cryer ave, omaha, NE 68144
westside community education center, 3534 south 108th st, omaha, NE 68144
westside high school, 8701 pacific, omaha, NE 68114

cozad community schools
Contact Person
bob nutt
1710 meridian
cozad, NE 69130
308-784-2744
Instructors
brian cargill
bob nutt
Training Locations
cozad city schools, 1710 meridian, cozad, NE 69130

creighton community school
Contact Person
kyle kibbie
1609 redick ave, po box 10
creighton, NE 68729
402-358-3663
Instructors
kyle kibbie
Training Locations
creighton community school, 1609 redick avenue, creighton, NE 68729

cross county high school
Contact Person
bob waltman
1270 123rd rd, box 525
stromsburg, NE 68666
402-764-5521
Instructors
bob waltman
Training Locations
stromsburg public schools, box 525, stromsburg, NE 68666

Back to Top

D

dc west community high school
Contact Person
brian fitzgerald
401 s pine, po box 378
valley, NE 68064
402-359-2121
Instructors
brian fitzgerald
Training Locations
valley public schools, 401 south pine, valley, NE 68064

delong's driving school
Contact Person
dennis delong
20618 antler cir
elkhorn, NE 68022
402-320-1804
Instructors
dennis delong
wendy delong
jason gosnell
terry graver
nolan reilly
Training Locations
boystown, 14100 crawford st, boystown, NE 68010
elkhorn high school, 1401 veterans dr, elkhorn, NE 68022
elkhorn ridge middle school, 17880 marcy st, omaha, NE 68118
elkhorn south high school, 20303 blue sage pkway, omaha, NE 68130

deshler public school
Contact Person
julie kirkland
1402 3rd st, box 547
deshler, NE 68340
402-365-7272
Instructors
alois meier
peggy meier
Training Locations
deshler public school, box 547, deshler, NE 68540

diller-odell public school
Contact Person
renee hroch
506 perry st, box 188
odell, NE 68415
402-766-4210
Instructors
larry shoff
Training Locations
odell public school, box 188, odell, NE 68415

Back to Top

E

educational service unit #3
Contact Person
rachel brinkman
6949 s 110th st
omaha, NE 68128
402-597-4809
Instructors
gary boe
william buza
jami ewer
james gates
robert gosch
joe heimann
darrel jensen
layne lueders
dennis mahaney
patrick pfeifer
stanley troxel
Training Locations
arlington public schools, 705 north 9th st box 580, arlington, NE 68002
bennington public schools, 11620 north 156th st box 265, bennington, NE 68007
blair community schools, 140 south 16th st box 288, blair, NE 68008
conestoga public schools, 8404 42nd st box 40, murray, NE 68409
fort calhoun community schools, 1506 lincoln st, fort calhoun, NE 68023
gretna public schools, 801 south st, gretna, NE 68028
papillion lavista public schools, 402 e centennial rd, papillion, NE 68406
papillion lavista south high school, 10799 highway 370, papillion, NE 68046
platteview high school, 14801 s 108th st, springfield, NE 68509
plattsmouth public schools, 1912 highway 34 e, plattsmouth, NE 68408
south sarpy #46, 14801 south 108th st box 365, springfield, NE 68059
weeping water public schools, 204 west o st box 206, weeping water, NE 68463
westside community schools, 8701 pacific st, omaha, NE 68114

elgin public school district #18
Contact Person
paula jensen
101 n 4th st, po box 399
elgin, NE 68636
402-843-2455
Instructors
david stairs
Training Locations
elgin public school district #18, 101 north 4th st, elgin, NE 68636

elkhorn valley school
Contact Person
janice remmereid
601 madison st, po box 430
tilden, NE 68781
402-368-5301
Instructors
gary davis
Training Locations
tilden elkhorn valley school, 601 madison, tilden, NE 68781

elmwood-murdock public schools
Contact Person
tycha stander
300 wyoming st
murdock, NE 68407
402-867-2341
Instructors
timothy allemang
Training Locations
elmwood-murdock public schools, 300 wyoming st, murdock, NE 68407

elwood public schools
Contact Person
rhonda schutz
502 first ave, po box 107
elwood, NE 68937
308-785-2491
Instructors
kurt banzhaf
Training Locations
elwood public schools, 502 first avenue, elwood, NE 68937
nebraska safety center at unk, unk men's hall, kearney, NE 68849

emerson-hubbard community schools
Contact Person
nita mccabe
109 w 3rd st, po box 9
emerson, NE 68733
402-695-2621
Instructors
daniel loofe
Training Locations
emerson-hubbard community schools, 109 west 3rd st, emerson, NE 68733
wakefield community school, 802 highland box 330, wakefield, NE 68784

eustis-farnam public schools
Contact Person
teresa johnson
504 ingalls, po box 9
eustis, NE 69028
308-486-3991
Instructors
kurt banzhaf
Training Locations
eustis-farnam public schools, 504 ingall, eustis, NE 69028
nebraska safety center at unk, west center unk, kearney, NE 68849

exeter-milligan public school
Contact Person
dean filipi
318 s river ave, box 139
exeter, NE 68351
402-266-5911
Instructors
dean filipi
Training Locations
exeter public school, box 139, exeter, NE 68351
friend public schools, box 67, friend, NE 68359
mccool junction, 209 s 2nd st, mccool, NE 68401

Back to Top

F

fairbury jr-sr high school
Contact Person
jeffrey vetter
1501 9th st
fairbury, NE 68352
402-729-6116
Instructors
thomas scott
Training Locations
fairbury jr sr high school, 1501 9th st, fairbury, NE 68352

falls city public school
Contact Person
don hogue
1415 morton st
falls city, NE 68355
402-245-3455
Instructors
john eickhoff
donald hogue
lee kurpgeweit
Training Locations
falls city public school, 1400 fulton, falls city, NE 68355

fillmore central public schools
Contact Person
deb yates
1410 l st
geneva, NE 68361
402-759-3141
Instructors
david coleman
danny malone
Training Locations
fillmore central public schools, 1410 l st, geneva, NE 68361

freeman public high school
Contact Person
marcia kress
415 8th st,po box 259
adams, NE 68301
402-988-2525
Instructors
luke boldt
gregory peterson
Training Locations
daniel freeman public schools, 415 eighth st, adams, NE 68301

fremont public schools
Contact Person
erich whitemore
1750 n lincoln
fremont, NE 68025
402-727-3050
Instructors
matthew burg
erich whitemore
mark williams
Training Locations
fremont public schools, 957 north pierce, fremont, NE 68025

Back to Top

G

gothenburg public schools
Contact Person
barbara franzen
1322 ave i
gothenburg, NE 69138
308-537-3651
Instructors
steve reeves
Training Locations
gothernburg public schools, 1415 avenue g, gothenburg, NE 69138

greeley-wolbach public schools
Contact Person
kathy donovan
203 n kildare,po box 160
greeley, NE 68842
308-428-3145
Instructors
william steele
Training Locations
greeley public school, 203 north kildare, greeley, NE 68842

Back to Top

H

hansen driving school
Contact Person
greg hansen
201 hwy 11
cairo, NE 68824
402-640-6675
Instructors
greg hansen
Training Locations
centura public school, 201 n hwy 11, cairo, NE 68824

hayes center public schools
Contact Person
jeanne bishop
501 troth, po box 8
hayes center, NE 69032
308-286-5600
Instructors
Training Locations
hayes center public schools, po box 8, hayes center, NE 69032

hitchcock county school
Contact Person
peggy fyn
318 w d st, po box 368
tenton, NE 69044
308-334-5575
Instructors
deb mccarter
Training Locations
hitchcock county unified schools, 318 west d st, trenton, NE 69044

homer community school
Contact Person
kari schoenberner (morgan)
212 s 3rd st, box 340
homer, NE 68030
402-698-2377
Instructors
kari schoenberner (morgan)
Training Locations
homer community school district 31r, box 340, homer, NE 68030

howells public schools
Contact Person
connie dostal
418 may st, po box 159
howells, NE 68641
402-986-1621
Instructors
justin mcduffee
Training Locations
dodge public school, 209 ash st, dodge, NE 68633
howells public schools, 418 may st, howells, NE 68641

humboldt-table rock-steinaur public
Contact Person
kellie workman
810 central ave
humboldt, NE 68376
402-862-2235
Instructors
greg morris
Training Locations
humboldt public school, 810 central avenue, humboldt, NE 68376

humphrey driving school
Contact Person
charles humphrey
76745 hwy 61
grant, NE 69140
308-530-3533
Instructors
charles humphrey
Training Locations
ogallala public school, 602 e g st, ogallala, NE 69153

humphrey public school district #67
Contact Person
marty moser
405 s 7th, box 278
humphrey, NE 68642
402-923-1230
Instructors
gary bender
Training Locations
humphrey public school district #67, 405 south 7th box 278, humphrey, NE 68642

Back to Top

J

johnson brock public schools
Contact Person
joetta sims
310 main st,po box 186
johnson, NE 68378
402-868-5235
Instructors
timothy newman
Training Locations
johnson-brock public schools, 310 main st, johnson, NE 68378

johnson co central public schools
Contact Person
jon rother
358 n 6th st, po box 338
tecumseh, NE 68450
402-335-3320
Instructors
greg morris
jon rother
Training Locations
nemaha valley schools, 407 n 1st, cook, NE 68329
tecumseh public schools, 358 north 6th st, tecumseh, NE 68450

Back to Top

L

laurel-concord public schools #54
Contact Person
debra stapelman
502 wakefield st, po box 8
laurel, NE 68745
402-256-3133
Instructors
shannon gibson
Training Locations
coleridge community schools, 203 s main, coleridge, NE 68727
school district #54 laurel-concord, po box 8, laurel, NE 68745

lawrence-nelson jr-sr high school
Contact Person
cathy biltoft
850 s nevada, po box 368
nelson, NE 68961
402-225-3371
Instructors
cathy biltoft
Training Locations
lawrence nelson jr sr high school, 850 south nevada, po box 368, nelson, NE 68961

learn to drive driving school
Contact Person
tom mosser
21413 greenbrier dr
elkhorn, NE 68022
402-289-0302
Instructors
terry gordon
tom mosser
Training Locations
american legion hall, 4618 south 139th st, omaha, NE 68137
vfw post 8334, 5083 s 136th st, omaha, NE 68137

logan view public schools
Contact Person
amy hagerbaumer
2163 county road g
hooper, NE 68031
402-654-3317
Instructors
matthew burg
erich whitemore
Training Locations
logan view public schools, 2163 county road g, hooper, NE 68031

loomis public schools
Contact Person
heidi rademaker
101 bryan st,po box 250
loomis, NE 68958
308-876-2111
Instructors
denis reese
Training Locations
loomis public schools district #55, 101 bryan box 250, loomis, NE 68958

louisville public schools
Contact Person
wally johnson
box 489, 202 w 3rd st
louisville, NE 68037
402-234-3585
Instructors
cory holl
wallace johnson
Training Locations
louisville public schools, 202 w 3rd st, po box 489, louisville, NE 68037

loup city public schools
Contact Person
nick hodge
800 n 8th st, po box 628
loup city, NE 68853
308-745-0120
Instructors
jason phelps
james reeves
Training Locations
loup city high school, po box 628, 630 n 7th st, loup city, NE 68853

lynch public school
Contact Person
charie king
701 hoffman st, po box 98
lynch, NE 68746
402-569-2081
Instructors
dana dea
Training Locations

lyons-decatur northeast schools
Contact Person
beth doht
400 s 5th st, po box 526
lyons, NE 68038
402-687-2363
Instructors
stanley mencke
Training Locations
lyons-decatur northeast schools, 400 south 5th st, lyons, NE 68038

Back to Top

M

maywood public school
Contact Person
barbara fritsche
po box 46
maywood, NE 69038
308-362-4223
Instructors
adrienne johnson
Training Locations
maywood public school district #46, box 46, maywod, NE 69038

mccook community college
Contact Person
sharon kircher
1205 east 3rd st
mccook, NE 69001
308-345-8123
Instructors
warren everts
mark frecks
Training Locations
mccook community college, 1205 east 3rd st, mccook, NE 69001

mcpherson county high school
Contact Person
kathy fisher
525 hwy 92, po box 38
tryon, NE 69167
308-587-2262
Instructors
gary johnson
Training Locations
mcpherson county high school, po box 38, tryon, NE 69167

medicine valley public school
Contact Person
alan garey
po box 9
curtis, NE 69025
308-367-4106
Instructors
jerrod burke
steven gleisberg
clinton hosick
norm liakos
Training Locations
medicine valley public school, 303 crook ave, curtis, NE 69025

milford public school
Contact Person
lonnie pohlman
301 g st
milford, NE 68405
402-761-2525
Instructors
lonnie pohlman
Training Locations
milford high school, 301 g st, milford, NE 68405

minden public schools
Contact Person
ann madsen
520 west 3rd
minden, NE 68959
308-832-2440
Instructors
sammy dunn
ann madsen
donald miller
Training Locations
cl jones middle school, 520 w 3rd, minden, NE 68959
minden public school, 325 north yates, minden, NE 68959

morrill high school
Contact Person
rick sides
411 e hamilton po box 486
morrill, NE 69358
308-247-2149
Instructors
rick sides
Training Locations
ewing public school, 416 north spruce box 98, ewing, NE 68735
lynch public school, 701 hoffman st box 98, lynch, NE 68746

mullen public schools
Contact Person
pam ginkens
404 n blaine, po box 127
mullen, NE 69152
308-546-2223
Instructors
mike brown
mitch pfeiffer
Training Locations
mullen public schools, box 127, mullen, NE 69152

mvp's drivers education
Contact Person
mark van pelt
980 page road
dannebrog, NE 68831
308-754-8393
Instructors
elizabeth beck
mark vanpelt
patricia vanpelt
Training Locations
centura public school, 201 ne hwy 11, cairo, NE 68824
fullerton public schools, 606 4th st, fullerton, NE 68638
julie nitsch's photo studio (back), 223 high st, cairo, NE 68824
mvp driver education, 980 page rd, dannebrog, NE 68831
palmer public school, 202 commercial st, palmer, NE 68864
st paul public school, 1305 n howard ave, st paul, NE 68873

Back to Top

N

national safety council,nebraska
Contact Person
deb heavey
11620 m circle
omaha, NE 68137
402-898-7347
Instructors
timothy abts
nanci bergmeier
mark ehrhorn
nancy eisenberger
brian fitzgerald
ann fulkerson
robert grabowski
brad gralheer
alyson gunia
harriet hansen
pat ivers
stephen johnston
bob koneck-wilcox
mary krivohlavek
william liebsack
lamon marion
marylee miller
jose moran
ben obradovich
susan petersen
patrick polley
todd porter
randy rouse
jeffrey sill
diane sjuts
stanley troxel
jim wherrett
dennis wilbur
Training Locations
benson high school, 5120 maple st, omaha, NE 68104
beveridge middle school, 1616 s 120th st, omaha, NE 68144
bryan high school, 4700 giles rd, bellevue, NE 68157
burke high school, 12220 burke blvd, omaha, NE 68154
central high school, 124 north 20th st, omaha, NE 68102
common ground, 1701 veterans dr, elkhorn, NE 68022
elkhorn high school, 1401 veteran's drive, elkhorn, NE 68130
elkhorn high school, 20303 blue sage pkwy, omaha, NE 68130
evangelical bible church, 7820 fort st, omaha, NE 68134
morton middle school, 4406 terrace drive, omaha, NE 68134
national safety council, nebraska, 11620 m circle, omaha, NE 68137
norris middle school, 2235 south 46th st, omaha, NE 68106
north high school, 4410 north 36th st, omaha, NE 68111
south high school, 4519 south 24th st, omaha, NE 68107

nebraska city high school
Contact Person
ree shirley
141 steinhart park road
nebraska city, NE 68410
402-873-3360
Instructors
jason bartman
deanne nielson
Training Locations
nebraska city high school, 144 steinhart park road, nebraska city, NE 68410

nebraska educational driving inc
Contact Person
michael burling
19429 bellbrook blvd
gretna, NE 68028
402-708-7854
Instructors
michael burling
Training Locations

nebraska safety center at unk
Contact Person
deann keith
1917 w 24th, west center unk
kearney, NE 68849
308-865-8256
Instructors
kurt banzhaf
marshall barth
ricky bauer
brandon benitz
kyle brown
andrew carlton
larry carstenson
anna detlefsen
allen duerksen
andrew falk
carson fitzgerald
janet henne
jeff henne
wyatt hoagland
dennis holtz
marlen lewis
ann madsen
kris oberg
paul saalfeld
patrick schrodt
jeffery smith
kevin sullivan
william wagner
janessa whitaker
Training Locations
adams central jr sr high school, 1090 south adams central rd, hastings, NE 68901
ainsworth community school, 520 e 2nd st, ainsworth, NE 69210
amherst public school, 100 n sycamore box 8, amherst, NE 68812
broken bow public schools, 323 n 7th ave, broken bow, NE 68822
burwell jr sr high school, 190 i st box 670, burwell, NE 68823
callaway high school, 101 n needham, callaway, NE 68825
centennial public school, 1301 centennial, utica, NE 68456
doniphan-trumball, 302 w plum, doniphan, NE 68832
elm creek public school, 230 calkins box 490, elm creek, NE 68836
franklin public school, 1001 m st, franklin, NE 68939
gibbon public school, 1019 second st box 790, gibbon, NE 68840
grand island central catholic h s, 1200 ruby ave, grand island, NE 68803
grand island senior high school, 2124 n lafayette, grand island, NE 68803
hastings high school, 1100 w 14th st, hastings, NE 68901
holdredge high school, 600 12th avenue, holdredge, NE 68949
kearney catholic school, 110 e 35th st, kearney, NE 68847
kearney public school, 310 w 24th st, kearney, NE 68845
kenesaw public school, 110 n 5th, kenesaw, NE 68956
lexington high school, 705 west 13th st, lexington, NE 68850
litchfield public schools, 519 n main st, litchfield, NE 68852
loup city public school, 800 n 8th, loup city, NE 68853
nebraska safety center at unk, west center-unk, kearney, NE 68849
perkins county high school, 740 sherman avenue, grant, NE 69140
pleasanton public schools, 303 w church st, pleasanton, NE 68866
ravenna senior high, 41750 carthage st box 8400, ravenna, NE 68869
sargent public school, 400 n 5th, sargent, NE 68874
shelton high school, 9th & c box 610, shelton, NE 68876
sumner-eddyville-miller public scho, 205 e 5th ave, sumner, NE 68878
west point public school, box 188, west point, NE 68788
wood river jr sr high school, 13800 west wood river road, wood river, NE 68883

nebraska safety council
Contact Person
barb prochaska
3243 cornhusker hwy suite a10
lincoln, NE 68504
402-483-2511
Instructors
cheryl bathel
heather bebout
kevin behrens
terry berks
larry bluhm
mary weich - blunck
randy boals
luke brenn
adina choat
sandy claussen
barbara coleman
david coleman
nicholus crump
douglas drake
jim edwards
blaine friesen
krysta george
marshawn gubbels
allessandria (andy) hagemeyer
beth hagemeyer
terry heesacker
nancy hopp
james hust
joetta jarecke
gaylen kamrath
michael kaus
william kechely
marge keep
jahn kile
judy knispel
kelly kort
steven menke
jay muma
steve northcutt
ian oehm
john peterson
amy gilbride pfeiffer
wayne robinson
margaret schulte
randy shada
diane sjuts
jeffrey sjuts
terry smith
stephen spongberg
dawn stange
mick stoehr
gary streeks
lori summers
mark vanhorn
deborah virgl
karen watson
tracy webb
greg welch
cynthia (cindy) williams
Training Locations
aurora public high school, 300 l st, aurora, NE 0
battle creek high school, room 120, battle creek, NE 0
battle creek high school, 605 w martin, battle creek, NE 68715
beatrice high school, 600 orange blvd, beatrice, NE 0
blue hill high school, 606 s sycamore, blue hill, NE 0
boone central high school, 605 s 6th st, albion, NE 0
central community college, aspen rm ll campus center, hastings, NE 0
chadron high school, 901 cedar, chadron, NE 69337
clarks middle school, 205 w pearl st, clarks, NE 0
clay center high school, 200 n center, clay center, NE 68933
college park, 3180 w hwy 34 room 206, grand island, NE 0
columbus middle school, 2200 26th st room 111, columbus, NE 0
columbus middle school, 2410 16th st room 113, columbus, NE 0
crawford high school, 908 5th st, crawford, NE 0
david city high school, 750 d st, david city, NE 0
dodge county extension bldng, 1206 w 23rd, fremont, NE 0
dorchester high school, 506 west 9th st, dorchester, NE 68343
gordon/rushville public high school, 810 n oak, gordon, NE 69343
hall county extension office, 3180 w hwy 34, grand island, NE 68801
harvard high school, 506 e north st, harvard, NE 0
hastings st cecilia, 521 north kansas, hastings, NE 68901
hay springs public schools, 407 n baker st, hay springs, NE 0
heartland community school, 1501 front st, henderson, NE 68371
high plains consolidated schools, 205 w pearl st, clarks, NE 68628
lakeview high school, 3744 83rd st, columbus, NE 68601
lincoln east high school, 1000 s 70th st, lincoln, NE 68510
lincoln north star high school, 5801 n 33rd st, lincoln, NE 68521
lincoln southwest high school, 7001 s 14th st, lincoln, NE 68512
meridian public schools, west hwy 4, daykin, NE 68338
nebraska safety council, inc, 4600 valley rd ste 300, lincoln, NE 68510
newman grove high school, 101 s 8th st, newman grove, NE 68758
norfolk senior high, 801 riverside blvd, norfolk, NE 68701
northeast high school, 2635 n 63rd st, lincoln, NE 68507
pierce high school, room 405, pierce, NE 0
pierce high school, 201 n sunset st, pierce, NE 0
randolph high school, 207 n pierce st, randolph, NE 68771
rushville middle school, 310 sprague st, rushville, NE 0
schuyler high school, 401 adams st, schuyler, NE 0
southeast high school, 2930 s 37th st, lincoln, NE 68506
st cecelia middle high school, 512 n kansas, hastings, NE 0
wahoo public school, 2201 n locust, wahoo, NE 68066
waverly middle school, 13401 amberly rd rm 809, waverly, NE 0
wayne state college, gardner hall, wayne, NE 68787
west holt high school, north main st, atkinson, NE 0
winnebago high school, hwy 77 & 75 po box kk, winnebago, NE 0
winside high school, 203 crawford st, winside, NE 68790
yutan high school, 1200 2nd st, yutan, NE 0

neligh-oakdale driving school
Contact Person
george loofe
6th & j st, box 149
neligh, NE 68756
402-887-4166
Instructors
gary davis
Training Locations
elkhorn valley high school, 601 s madison box 430, tilden, NE 68781
neligh-oakdale driving school, 6th & j st box 149, neligh, NE 68756

newcastle public school
Contact Person
nancy sydow
509 annie st pobox 187
newcastle, NE 68757
402-355-2231
Instructors
bartholomew kneifl
Training Locations
newcastle public school, box 187, newcastle, NE 68757

niobrara public schools
Contact Person
dee kemp
247 n hwy 12
niobrara, NE 68760
402-857-3322
Instructors
delmer neil olson
Training Locations
niobrara public schools, 247 n hwy 12 po box 310, niobrara, NE 68760

norfolk catholic high school
Contact Person
jeff bellar
2300 madison ave
norfolk, NE 68701
402-371-2784
Instructors
jeff bellar
john bellar
Training Locations
norfolk catholic high school, 2300 madison ave, norfolk, NE 68701

norris high school
Contact Person
patty wieskamp
25211 s 68th
firth, NE 68358
402-791-0010
Instructors
barry pedley
herbert schrader
terry smith
john votta
Training Locations
norris school district, 25211 s 68th st, firth, NE 68358

north bend central public school
Contact Person
jill hoops
1320 walnut st, po box 160
north bend, NE 68649
402-652-3268
Instructors
dan watts
Training Locations
north bend central district 595, 1320 walnut st, north bend, NE 68649

north loup scotia high school
Contact Person
john adam
204 blaine ave, po box 307
scotia, NE 68875
308-245-3201
Instructors
john adam
gene haddix
william steele
Training Locations
north loup-scotia public school, 204 blaine avenue, scotia, NE 68875

north platte community college
Contact Person
crystal welch
1101 halligan dr
north platte, NE 69101
308-535-3714
Instructors
thomas allberry
neal fornander
janet henne
jeff henne
brett joneson
duane skiles
will winchester
robert zohner
Training Locations
north plate community college, 1101 halligan dr, north platte, NE 69101

northeast community college
Contact Person
donna andrew
801 e benjamin ave po box 469
norfolk, NE 68701
402-844-7215
Instructors
marshawn gubbels
lyle kathol
daniel loofe
larry oetken
lori summers
Training Locations
northeast community college, 1601 e benjamin ave, norfolk, NE 68702
winside high school, 203 crawford st rm # 217, winside, NE 68790

northwest public schools #40-0082
Contact Person
sharon placke
2710 n north road
grand island, NE 68803
308-385-6398
Instructors
david marron
bob rupp
vince zavala
Training Locations
northwest high school district #82, 2710 n north road, grand island, NE 68803

Back to Top

O

o'neill public schools
Contact Person
cheryl lugwig
540 e hynes, box 230
o'neill, NE 68763
402-336-2812
Instructors
dana dea
david stairs
Training Locations
ewing high school, 416 n spruce, ewing, NE 0
o'neill elementary school, 1700 n 4th, o'neill, NE 68763
o'neill high school, 540 e hynes, o'neill, NE 68763

oakland-craig public school
Contact Person
marilee groth
309 n davis
oakland, NE 68045
402-685-5661
Instructors
gerald brand
mary krivohlavek
Training Locations
oakland-craig public school, 309 north avenue, oakland, NE 68045

ord public schools
Contact Person
karhleen carson
320 n 19th st
ord, NE 68862
308-728-5013
Instructors
john adam
Training Locations
ord high school, 320 north 20th st, ord, NE 68862

osceola public schools
Contact Person
phil doerr
box 198
osceola, NE 68651
402-747-3121
Instructors
phil doerr
Training Locations
osceola public schools, box 198, osceola, NE 68651

Back to Top

P

palmyra high school
Contact Person
ron wergin
425 f st, box 130
palmyra, NE 68418
402-780-5327
Instructors
ronald wergin
Training Locations
palmyra high school, 425 f st, palmyra, NE 68418

pathfinder traffic safety services
Contact Person
don cunningham
2055 parkview dr
fremont, NE 68025
402-720-3586
Instructors
gary brown
barbara coleman
david coleman
donald cunningham
ronald green
rod henkel
nancy hopp
ken jensen
mary krivohlavek
kimberly lewandowski
bill mimick
diane sjuts
Training Locations
arlington high school, 705 n 9th st, arlington, NE 0
blue hill high school, 606 s sycamore, blue hill, NE 68930
boone central high, 605 s 6th st #391, albion, NE 68620
college park office, 3180 w hwy 30, grand island, NE 68801
dodge county extension office, 1206 w 23rd st, fremont, NE 68025
hall county extension office, 3180 w hwy 30, grand island, NE 68801
lutheran high northeast, 2010 n 37th, norfolk, NE 68701
madison high school, 700 s kent st, madison, NE 68748
pierce high school, 201 n sunset st, pierce, NE 68767
washington county extension office, 597 grant, blair, NE 0
waverly middle school, 13401 amberty rd, waverly, NE 68462
west holt public schools, 100 n main st, atkinson, NE 0
yutan high school, 1200 2nd st, yutan, NE 68073

pawnee city public schools
Contact Person
alan strong
729 e st, po box 393
pawnee city, NE 68420
402-852-2988
Instructors
alan strong
Training Locations
pawnee city public schools, 729 e st, pawnee city, NE 68420

pender public school
Contact Person
barbara preston
609 whitney st, box 629
pender, NE 68047
402-385-3244
Instructors
gregory conroy
Training Locations
pender public school, 609 whitney st box 629, pender, NE 68047

pine ridge job corps high school
Contact Person
brian kizer
15710 hwy 385
chadron, NE 69337
308-432-8650
Instructors
terry cogdill
marcus fisher
wendy lehi
Training Locations
pine ridge job corps high school, 15710 hwy 385, chadron, NE 69337

plainview public schools
Contact Person
jan burger
301 w pilcher, po box 638
plainview, NE 68769
402-582-4991
Instructors
donn tassemeyer
Training Locations
plainview public schools, 301 west pilcher, plainview, NE 68769

ponca public school
Contact Person
lorrie huston
505 3rd st, po box 568
ponca, NE 68770
402-755-5700
Instructors
daniel loofe
Training Locations
ponca public school, 505 3rd st box 568, ponca, NE 68770

potter - dix schools
Contact Person
greg morris
303 walnut po box 189
potter, NE 69156
308-879-4434
Instructors
larry miller
robert runge
Training Locations

Back to Top

R

road ready driver training
Contact Person
william (bill) saxton
2900 o st
lincoln, NE 68510
402-477-5933
Instructors
nancy butterfield
brian degarmo
mark ehrhorn
zachary kapinus
joel lavicky
warren nelson
william saxton
herbert schrader
jason sealer
brad sullivan
Training Locations
collegeview academy, 5240 calvert, lincoln, NE 68516
cooper ymca, 6767 s 14th st, lincoln, NE 68512
east butler high school, 212 s madison st, brainard, NE 0
lincoln christian schools, 5801 s 84th st, lincoln, NE 68516
lincoln east high school, 1000 s 70th st, lincoln, NE 68509
lincoln pius x, 6000 'a' st, lincoln, NE 68510
lincoln southeast high school, 2930 s 37th st, lincoln, NE 68509
lincoln southwest high school, 7001 s 14th st, lincoln, NE 68509
norris high school, 25211 s 68th st, firth, NE 68358
parkview christian school, 4400 n 1st st, lincoln, NE 68521
road ready driver training, 2900 o st suite ll, lincoln, NE 68510

Back to Top

S

sandy creek public school
Contact Person
russ ninemire
30671 highway 14
fairfield, NE 68938
402-726-2151
Instructors
russell ninemire
Training Locations
sandy creek public school, 30671 hwy 14, fairfield, NE 68938

saunders county driving school
Contact Person
randy shada
344 w 9th st
wahoo, NE 68066
402-443-4605
Instructors
mary blunck (weich)
robert grabowski
mike henderson
bonnie mimick
alex shada
diane shada
randy shada
ronald siske
Training Locations
cedar bluffs hs, 110 e main po box 66, cedar bluffs, NE 68015
creighton prep high school, 7400 western ave, omaha, NE 68114
david city aquinas hs, 3420 main rd po box 149, david city, NE 68632
dorchester public school, 506 w 9th st, dorchester, NE 68343
fremont bergan hs, 545 e 4th st, fremont, NE 68025
lincoln northeast high school, 2635 n 63rd, lincoln, NE 68507
osmond community school, 202 w prairie st, osmond, NE 68765
raymond central hs, 1800 w agnew rd, raymond, NE 68428
wahoo high school, 2201 n locust, wahoo, NE 68066
winside high school, 203 crawford st, winside, NE 68790
wncc sidney campus, 371 college dr, sidney, NE 69162

scribner-snyder community school
Contact Person
deb wegner
5th & pebble, po box l
scribner, NE 68057
402-664-2567
Instructors
kirk kellough
justin mcduffee
Training Locations
scribner-snyder community school, 5th and pebble po box l, scribner, NE 68057

seward public schools
Contact Person
carmen johnson
532 northern heights dr
seward, NE 68434
402-643-2988
Instructors
kurt holliday
greg welch
Training Locations
seward public schools, 532 northern heights dr, seward, NE 68434

shickley public school
Contact Person
bryce jorgenson
104 e murray, box 407
shickley, NE 68436
402-627-3375
Instructors
gary filipi
Training Locations
shickley public school, 104 e murray box 407, shickley, NE 68436

silver lake public schools
Contact Person
ken mahoney
9405 s lincoln ave, box 108
roseland, NE 68973
402-756-6611
Instructors
duane arntt
Training Locations
silver lake public school, po box 123, roseland, NE 68973

south platte public schools
Contact Person
susan mcgreer
610 plum st box 457
big springs, NE 69122
308-889-3622
Instructors
bryan kotschwar
Training Locations
nebraska safety center at unk, west center unk, kearney, NE 68849
south platte public schools, 610 plum st, big springs, NE 69122

southeast community college
Contact Person
rhonda taft
301 s 68th st
lincoln, NE 68510
402-437-2710
Instructors
timothy allemang
janice beard
warren beckman
terry berks
dennis bohlken
michael butler
roger carmichael
brenda carnes
larry cornelius
nicholus crump
james edward
john eickhoff
william fagler
hector gomez
steve holman
james (jim) hust
joetta jarecke
terry kuebler
marie leedom
neil lohmeyer
steven lorenz
lisa st louis
chuck mizerski
william morris
jay muma
janet nason
thomas neukirch
gene peterson
gregory peterson
craig rech
lonnie rech
jeff schiebur
robert stickney
gary streeks
glenn swanson
rhonda taft
scott vampola
greg welch
ronald wolf
Training Locations
beatrice high school, 600 orange blvd, beatrice, NE 68310
crete high school, 1500 e 15th st, crete, NE 68333
east high school, 1000 s 70th st, lincoln, NE 68510
lincoln high school, 2229 j st, lincoln, NE 68510
northeast high school, 2635 n 63rd st, lincoln, NE 68507
southeast community college, 8800 o st, lincoln, NE 68520
southeast high school, 2930 s 37th st, lincoln, NE 68506
southwest high school, 7001 s 14th st, lincoln, NE 68512

southern valley high school
Contact Person
mark grove
43739 hwy 89
oxford, NE 68967
308-868-2223
Instructors
benjamin ellis
mark grove
Training Locations
southern valley school, 43739 highway 89, oxford, NE 68967

southwest public school
Contact Person
natalie meyers
900 coke st
bartley, NE 69020
308-692-3223
Instructors
christopher watt
Training Locations
mccook comm college, 1205 e 3rd st, mccook, NE 69001
southwest hs, 900 coke st, bartley, NE 69020
southwest public schools, 39145 rd 718, indianola, NE 69034

spalding public schools
Contact Person
nancy hendrickson
124 s ash po box 220
spalding, NE 68665
308-497-2431
Instructors
william steele
Training Locations
spalding public school, 124 s ash, spalding, NE 68665
wheeler high school, 600 w randolph, bartlett, NE 68622

stanton community schools
Contact Person
michael sieh
1007 kingwood, po box
stanton, NE 68779
402-439-2233
Instructors
raymond seeman
Training Locations
stanton community schools, 1007 kingwood, stanton, NE 68779

stapleton public school
Contact Person
chris harvey
6th & main st, box 128
stapleton, NE 69163
308-636-2252
Instructors
alfred harvey
Training Locations
stapleton public school, 6th & main box 128, stapleton, NE 69163

sterling public school
Contact Person
terri bartels
250 main st
sterling, NE 68443
402-866-4761
Instructors
luke boldt
Training Locations
sterling public school, 250 main street box 39, sterling, NE 68443

superior public schools
Contact Person
bob cook
601 w eighth st, po box 288
superior, NE 68978
402-879-3257
Instructors
perry freeman
charles isom
Training Locations
superior public schools, 601 west 8th box 288, superior, NE 68978

sutton public schools
Contact Person
gina leach
1107 n saunders,po box 590
sutton, NE 68979
402-773-5569
Instructors
randy boals
josh rapp
robert stone
matthew wagoner
Training Locations
nebraska safety center, west center, kearney, NE 68849
sutton public schools, box 590, sutton, NE 68979

syracuse-dunbar-avoca high school
Contact Person
kathy bruns
550 7th st
syracuse, NE 68446
402-269-2381
Instructors
arlo wusk
Training Locations
syracuse-dunbar-avoca high school, 1500 education drive, syracuse, NE 68446

Back to Top

T

tekamah-herman community schools
Contact Person
dan gross
112 n 13th st
tekamah, NE 68061
402-374-2156
Instructors
stanley mencke
Training Locations
tekamah-herman community schools, 112 north 13th st, tekamah, NE 68061

thayer central community schools
Contact Person
tom kiburz
930 eads ave, po box 9
hebron, NE 68370
402-768-6117
Instructors
leslie hill
joshua lanik
Training Locations
thayer central high school, po box 9, hebron, NE 68370

thompson's driving academy
Contact Person
bret thompson
2404 34th st
columbus, NE 68601
402-562-5599
Instructors
bret thompson
Training Locations
thompson's driving academy, 2910 20th st, columbus, NE 68601

tpm driver education school
Contact Person
tim mosser
7332 washington st
ralston, NE 68127
402-592-3614
Instructors
timothy mosser
Training Locations
elks club, 6310 s 96th st, omaha, NE 68127
ralston high school, 8545 park drive, ralston, NE 68127

tri county public schools
Contact Person
karla hays
72520 hwy 103
dewitt, NE 68341
402-683-2015
Instructors
brenda carnes
Training Locations
tri county public schools dist 300, 72520 hw 103, dewitt, NE 68341

twin river public school
Contact Person
lori swantek
816 willard ave
genoa, NE 68640
402-993-2274
Instructors
clete sempek
Training Locations
twin river public school, 816 willard ave, genoa, NE 68640

Back to Top

V

valentine high school
Contact Person
lisa rodgers mathis
431 north green
valentine, NE 69201
402-376-1780
Instructors
warren jackson
david prasch
Training Locations
valentine middle school, 239 n wood, valentine, NE 69201
valentine rural high school, 431 north green, valentine, NE 69201

verdigre public school
Contact Person
nancy pavelka
201 3rd st
verdigre, NE 68783
402-668-2275
Instructors
delmer neil olson
Training Locations
verdigre public school, 201 3rd st, verdigre, NE 68783

Back to Top

W

wakefield public school
Contact Person
marcia kratke
802 highland st po box 330
wakefield, NE 68784
402-287-2012
Instructors
chad metzler
Training Locations
wakefield public school, po box 330, wakefield, NE 68784

wallace school district 65r
Contact Person
betty frederick
151 n wallace rd, po box 127
wallace, NE 69169
308-387-4323
Instructors
larry seger
Training Locations
wallace school district 65r, 151 n wallace rd, wallace, NE 69169

wauneta-palisade public schools
Contact Person
troy holmberg
214 west wichita, po box 368
wauneta, NE 69045
308-394-5700
Instructors
randy geier
richard wilson
Training Locations
wauneta-palisade public schools, 214 west wichita, wauneta, NE 69045

wayne high school
Contact Person
mark hanson
611 w 7th
wayne, NE 68787
402-375-3150
Instructors
ronald carnes
matthew schaub
Training Locations
wayne high school, 611 w 7th, wayne, NE 68787
wayne state college, 1111 main st gardner hall 108, wayne, NE 68787

west omaha driving school
Contact Person
terry gordon
6522 n 142nd cir
omaha, NE 68164
402-390-6002
Instructors
timothy abts
terry gordon
tom mosser
Training Locations
american legion hall, 4618 south 139th, omaha, NE 68137
vfw, 5083 s 136th st, omah, NE 68137

wilber-clatonia public schools
Contact Person
marlene vlcan
9th & franklin, po box 487
wilber, NE 68465
402-821-2266
Instructors
nicholas behring
Training Locations
wilber-clatonia public schools, 9th & franklin, wilber, NE 68465

wilcox-hildreth public school
Contact Person
victor young
404 e sapp st, box 190
wilcox, NE 68982
308-478-5265
Instructors
victor young
Training Locations
wilcox hildreth public school, 404 e sapp st, wilcox, NE 68982

wisner-pilger schools
Contact Person
chad boyer
801 18th st, box 580
wisner, NW 68791
402-529-3248
Instructors
brent bauer
mary carolyn piper
joan plagge
Training Locations
wisner pilger high school, 801 18th st north, wisner, NE 68791

wncc - alliance
Contact Person
tammy dubray
1750 sweetwater
alliance, NE 69301
308-763-2002
Instructors
rick sides
Training Locations
hemingford high school, 911 niobrara box 217, hemingford, NE 69348
wncc - alliance center, 1750 sweetwater, alliance, NE 69301

wncc - scottsbluffs
Contact Person
patrick leach
1601 east 27th st
scottsbluff, NE 69361
308-635-6703
Instructors
ed hagerman
ron howard
rick sides
Training Locations
scottsbluff high school, 313 east 27th st, scottsbluff, NE 69361
western nebraska community college, 1601 east 27th st, scottsbluff, NE 69361
wncc harms advanced tech center, 2620 college park, scottsbluff, NE 69361

wncc - sidney
Contact Person
linda roelle
371 college dr
sidney, NE 69162
308-254-7407
Instructors
mary blunck
shari lindgren
gary oltmann
Training Locations
bridgeport high school, 800 q st, bridgeport, NE 69336
chappell high school, po box 608, chappell, NE 69129
kimball county high school, 901 south nadine, kimball, NE 69145
leyton public school, 504 main st, dalton, NE 0
wncc - sidney center, 371 college drive, sidney, NE 69162

wynot public school
Contact Person
richard higgins
709 st james ave, po box 157
wynot, NE 68792
402-357-2121
Instructors
ronald rolfes
Training Locations
wynot public school, 709 st james avenue, wynot, NE 68792

Back to Top

Y

york high school
Contact Person
debbie loreman
1005 duke dr
york, NE 68467
402-362-6655
Instructors
robert (dave) ciccone
leo kloewer
Training Locations
york elementary school, 1501 washington ave, york, NE 68467
york high school, 1005 duke drive, york, NE 68467
york middle school, 1730 n delaware ave, york, NE 68467

DMV Welcome Page

 

Examining Division Main Office:
State Office Building,
301 Centennial Mall South,
Lincoln, NE 68509.
Phone number 402-471-3861 or (402) 471-4154 (TDD).
No testing at Main office, information only.